Promotion and Tenure

Congratulations to the following faculty for rank advancement and/or tenure!

Full Professor Clinical:

  • Andrew McWhorter (Otolaryngology)
  • John Morrison (Surgery)
  • Gabriel Tender (Neurosurgery)

Full Professor:

  • Siqiong Liu (Cell Biology & Anatomy)
  • Charles Nichols (Pharmacology)
  • Malachi Sheahan  (Surgery)

Associate Professor With Tenure:

  • Donna Neumann (Pharmacology)

Tenure only:

  • Martin Ronis (Pharmacology)
  • Christopher Taylor (Microbiology, Immunology, and Parasitology)

Associate Professor Research:

  • Jason Mussell (Cell Biology & Anatomy)
  • Tri Tran (Pediatrics)

Associate Professor Clinical

  • Jerussa Aita-Levy (Pediatrics)
  • Kelly Babineaux (Surgery)
  • Margaret Bishop-Baier (Psychiatry)
  • Raman Danrad (Radiology)
  • Scott Delacroix (Urology)
  • Julie Gayle (Anesthesiology)
  • John Godke (Medicine)
  • Tonya Jagneaux (Medicine)
  • Carmen LaBrie-Brown (Anesthesiology)
  • Matthew Lammi (Medicine)
  • Jesus Lovera (Neurology)
  • Michael Maristany (Radiology)
  • Christopher Marrero (Orthopedic Surgery)
  • Aaron Martin (Urology)
  • Najy Masri (Medicine)
  • Mandy O’Leary (Pathology)
  • Jonathan Owen (Medicine)
  • Pinki Kumari Prasad (Pediatrics)
  • Maria Reinoso (Ophthalmology)
  • Ryan Rubin (Anesthesiology)
  • Emilio Russo (Family Medicine)
  • David Smith (Radiology)
  • Bruce Torrance (Surgery)
  • Michael E. Walsh (Psychiatry)
  • John Wells (Psychiatry)
  • Jason Wilson (Neurosurgery)

Assistant Professor Clinical

  • Sarah Buzhardt (Obstetrics & Gynecology)

Clinical Professor:

  • Ellen Zakris (Medicine)

Clinical Associate Professor:

  • Richard Costa (Psychiatry)
  • Dean Hickman (Medicine)
  • Kristopher Kaliebe (Psychiatry)
  • Aravinda Rao (Ophthalmology)
  • John Steck (Neurosurgery)
  • Justin Tenney (Medicine)

Clinical Assistant Professor

  • Christopher Willoughby (Medicine)

Library Administration:

  • Carolyn Bridgewater, Associate Librarian
  • Marlene Bishop, Assistant Librarian
Advertisements